Al Khaleej Aparthotel

  • Wi-Fi
  • Video games

Al Khaleej Aparthotel Istanbul features 16 rooms and lies 3.4 km from Historic Areas of Istanbul. Wi-Fi in public areas is available.

The rooms at the hotel have a patio and a balcony, along with climate control for your convenience. Also, there is a personal safe, coffee and tea making equipment provided. Offering a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with dryers and a shower cap.

While staying at the Al Khaleej Aparthotel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Ozzy Kebap House, located nearly 5 minutes' walk away, or Faros Kebap at a 6-minute walking distance.

The aparthotel is just a few steps from the cobblestone Istiklal Street in the Talimhane district of Istanbul. Located approximately a 5-minute walk from Taksim underground station, the hotel is about 10 minutes' drive from Yildiz Park. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Taksim Gezi Park, situated a mere 650 metres away. The Al Khaleej Aparthotel Istanbul is within 25 minutes' walk of the bustling Galata Bridge. This accommodation is 350 metres from Havatas station to Sabiha airport bus stop and 2.8 km from Sirkeci train station in Istanbul.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Al Khaleej Aparthotel Istanbul
White Moon Hotel Suites
Mobile-only price

White Moon Hotel Suites

8.6
Fabulous 400 reviews
4 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Taksim La Marino Hotel
Mobile-only price

Taksim La Marino Hotel

9.3
Superb 289 reviews
8 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
Taksim Bricktown Suite
Mobile-only price

Taksim Bricktown Suite

10
Exceptional 11 reviews
9 m from property
USD 30 USD 27
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Istanbul
    43 km

    Train stations

    Sultanahmet Tram Station
    3.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Video games

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is Al Khaleej Aparthotel close to the airport?
      Al Khaleej Aparthotel is set within 45 km of Istanbul airport, and can be accessed with a 42-minute drive.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to Al Khaleej Aparthotel?
      The closest bus station to Al Khaleej Aparthotel is Havatas station to Sabiha airport, set nearly a 5-minute walk away and the closest metro station is Taksim placed 400 metres from the property.
    • When should we arrive to the Al Khaleej Aparthotel for check-in?
      At the Al Khaleej Aparthotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.
    • Is internet provided in the Istanbul aparthotel for free?
      The Istanbul aparthotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas for free.
    • Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at Al Khaleej Aparthotel?
      Some rooms at Al Khaleej Aparthotel have a workspace.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Istanbul
    43 km

    Train stations

    Sultanahmet Tram Station
    3.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Al Khaleej Aparthotel Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close